Almost 200 youth from across the are competing in the Cowboy Spring Break Youth Challenge this week at J.B. Wells Park.
Youth 19-years and younger are competing in bull riding, team roping, girls barrel racing, saddle bronc riding, tiedown roping, girls goat tying, girls breakaway roping, girls pole bending, steer wrestling, bareback bronc riding and a special steer riding for 13 and under.
The Short round will be Wednesday at 6 p.m.
There will also be a High Stakes Jackpot on Tuesday at 6 p.m. in the main arena, each contestant can enter as many times as they want too in their event.
The results from the first three performances in the first go round are listed below, there is one more performance in the first go round. The first performance in the second go round will be tonight at 6 p.m.
Bareback, sponsored by JAG Saddlery
57 Jake Choate Dayton, TX 76
154 Cody Schneider Ft. Worth, TX 75
100 Colton Wiley Weatherford, TX 74
135 Blake Dornak Cypress, TX 74
152 Hunter Carter 71
14 Zachariah Phillips Hobbs, NM 68
89 Chad Rutherford Itasca, TX 66
65 Richmond Champion The Woodlands, TX 0
163 Lucas Allen Halletsville, TX 0
1 Jack Kitaif Tylertown, MS 0
141 Ethan Crouch Smiley, TX 0
Saddle Bronc, sponsored by McNeese State University
Jake Hebert Egan, LA 78
Zachariah Phillips Hobbs, NM 77
Garet Aldridge Huntsville, TX 69
Sterling Crawley College Station, TX 69
Forrest Marshall Ft. Worth TX 67
Matt Ward Saginaw, TX 0
Cody Schneider Ft. Worth TX 0
James Greeson Cisco, TX 0
Pole Bending, sponsored by Hoopla
Loni Lester Gonzales, TX 20.867
Jordan Wright Oglesby, TX 20.958
Karlie Steadham Mont Belvieu, TX 21.018
Kaitlyn Jones Hotchkiss, CO 21.178
Danyelle Glass Gonzales, TX 21.261
Lauren Bane Caldwell, TX 21.442
Alyssa Urbanek Richmond, TX 22.24
Katelyn Lide Odessa, TX 22.621
Razzi Beyer Gonzales, TX 25.55
Amanda Driewer 25.597
Kalli Davis Gonzales, TX 26.99
Calie Turley Jacksboro, TX 27.19
Samantha Corzine Center, CO 31.069
Katie Wojciechowski Tarpley, TX 31.668
Breanna Lackey Spring Branch, TX 32.631
Deven Riggins Weatherford, TX NT
Kelli Ringstaff Weatherford, TX TO
Hayley Hensley Dolores, CO TO
Steer Wrestling, sponsored by Gonzales Livestock Market
Jake Hebert Egan, LA 4.97
Catfish Brown Collingville, TX 5.22
Blane Cox Cameron, TX 6.18
Justin Shaffer Hallsville, TX 6.46
Gunner Thames Buda, TX 7.33
Rowdy Thames Buda, TX 8.15
Cade Goodman Waelder, TX 10.79
Kelby Crow La Vernia, TX 13.19
Heath Kocurek 13.68
Cade Staton Bastrop, TX 15.87
Reid Zapalac Smithville, TX 18.12
Colten Rundell Weatherford, TX 25.75
Cody Lawrence Jourdanton, TX 34.33
Jarret New Wimberley, TX NT
Tyler Gibson TX NT
Wynn Williams Weatherford, TX NT
Rooster Hodge Memphis, TX NT
Breakaway, sponsored by Reese’s Print Shop
Lauren Bane Caldwell, TX 3.13
Kara Kohutek Midland, TX 3.55
Deven Riggins Weatherford, TX 12.04
Kirsten Smith St Francisville, LA 12.25
Stormi Crouch Pleasanton, TX 12.48
Samantha Corzine Center, CO 12.49
Brooke Hester Nixon, TX 14.54
Jessie Reiley Seguin, TX NT
Heather Humphries TX NT
Jade Kitaif Tylertown, MS NT
Shelby McCauley Hockley, TX NT
Molly Waxman Bastrop, TX NT
Loni Lester Gonzales, TX NT
Karlie Steadham Mont Belvieu, TX NT
Calie Turley Jacksboro, TX NT
Tie Down, sponsored by The Cowboy Sports News
Reid Zapalac Smithville, TX 8.85
Mason Gaston Santa Fe, TX 8.95
Heath Kocurek 9.48
Cody Lawrence Jourdanton, TX 9.7
Rooster Hodge Memphis, TX 10.4
Kelby Crow La Vernia, TX 10.94
Reno Gonzales 10.98
Tyler Wojciechowski Tarpley, TX 11.98
Chance Specht George West, TX 12.62
Rowdy Haferkamp Cuero, TX 12.9
Riley Williams Springtown, TX 12.91
Jarret New Wimberley, TX 12.93
Justin Mack Santa Fe, TX 12.98
Rhet Neugebauer La Junita, CO 20.14
Billy Bob Brown Stephenville, TX 20.39
Justin Shaffer Hallsville, TX 20.92
Garrett Bukowski Falcon, CO NT
Blane Cox Cameron, TX NT
Tanner Headstream Stephenville, TX NT
Caleb Blandford Stockdale, TX NT
Jeremy Kadlecek Smithville, TX NT
Trenton Smith Bigfoot, TX NT
Goat Tying, sponsored by Sam Houston State University
Hope Dyson Dayton, TX 7.74
Stormi Crouch Pleasanton, TX 8.5
Hayden Segelke Snyder, CO 8.76
Katelyn Lide Odessa, TX 10.02
Katie Wojciechowski Tarpley, TX 10.52
Loni Lester Gonzales, TX 10.67
Deven Riggins Weatherford, TX 10.86
Lauren Bane Caldwell, TX 10.89
Kalli Davis Gonzales, TX 11.86
Gin Berry Stephenville, TX 14.24
Karli Steadham Mont Belvieu, TX 16.13
Amanda Nicholson Dayton, WY 17.4
Jade Kitaif Tylertown, MS 26.88
Kirsten Smith St Francisville, LA NT
Team Roping, sponsored by Guerra’s Grill
Cody Kohleffel TX 80 Corey Hendrick TX 5.76
Billy Bob Brown TX 20 Will Woodfin TX 6.28
Chace Thompson TX 20 Will Woodfin TX 7.79
Rowdy Haferkamp TX 74 Stephen Pridgen TX 7.91
Heath Kocurek TX 159 Reno Gonzales TX 15.74
Jarret New TX 104 Baron Lackey TX 16.18
Tanner Headstream TX 156 Riley Williams TX 18.23
Reno Gonzales TX 160 Heath Kocurek TX 18.42
Briley Lackey TX 104 Baron Lackey TX 19.96
Mason Gaston TX 58 Ryan Sims TX 20.33
Cody Kohleffel TX 15 Austin Santikos TX 22.5
Skeete Abbott TX 56 Sterlin Shoemaker TX NT
Logan Wenske TX 9 Clayton Trammell TX NT
Stephen Pridgen TX 123 Cory Dollins TX NT
Riley Williams TX 145 Tanner Headstream TX NT
Sterlin Shoemaker TX 8 Skeete Abbott TX NT
Corey Hendrick TX 15 Austin Santikos TX NT
Chace Thompson TX 19 Billy Bob Brown TX NT
Tyler Wojciechowski TX 55 Jeremy Kadlecek TX NT
Clayton Trammell TX 12 Logan Wenske TX NT
Ryan Sims TX 35 Mason Gaston TX NT
Katie Wojciechowski TX 85 Reid Zapalac TX NT
Jarret New TX 122 Kelby Crow TX NT
Dustin Juergens TX 92 Landon Martin TX NT
Calie Turely TX 146 Matthew Morrison TX NT
Barrel Racing, sponsored by HEB Gonzales
Shelby McCauley Hockley, TX 16.737
Razzi Beyer Gonzales, TX 16.878
Lexi Doud Stephenville, TX 16.929
Jordan Wright Oglesby, TX 16.93
Callie duPerier Bandera, TX 17.08
Loni Lester Gonzales, TX 17.127
Heather Humphries TX 17.145
Anna Waxman Bastrop, TX 17.255
Kendra Dracoulis Seguin, TX 17.29
Kelli Ringstaff Weatherford, TX 17.333
Karli Steadham Mont Belvieu, TX 17.416
Deven Riggins Weatherford, TX 17.423
Katelyn Lide Odessa, TX 17.463
Hayden Segelke Snyder, CO 17.491
Kalli Davis Gonzales, TX 17.524
Amanda Nicholson Dayton, WY 17.758
Gin Berry Stephenville, TX 18.212
Mackenzie Scott Loveland, CO 18.333
Amanda Driewer 19.479
Katie Wojciechowski Tarpley, TX 22.321
Alyssa Urbanek Richmond, TX 22.562
Breanna Lackey Spring Branch, TX 22.824
Danyelle Glass Gonzales, TX 28.633
Hayley Hensley Dolores, CO TO
Bull Riding, sponsored by National Professional Bull Riders
Forrest Marshall Ft. Worth, TX 82
Tim Bingham Honeyville, UT 81
Merrick Brooks Cisco, TX 76
Matthew Birdwell Bronson, TX 75
Cody Robinson Wiggins, CO 0
Garrett Norby Walsenburg, CO 0
Colten Gardner Ft Lupton, CO 0
Matt Ward Saginaw, TX 0
Tad Harris Warner, OK 0
Alejandro Flores George West, TX 0
Drew Flynn Winter Haven, FL 0
Thomas Bridges New Hebron, MS 0
Jacob Marcell Schriever, LA 0
Zachary Miles Gonzales, TX 0
Cody Owens Delaware, OK 0
Todd Stewart Goldthwaite, TX 0
Tra Coffman Cisco, TX 0
Dakota Davenport Delaware, OK 0
Ethan Crouch Smiley, TX 0
Tyler Williams Grantsville, UT 0
Tyler Bingham Honeyville, UT 0
Chance Robinson Wiggins, CO 0
Jake Hebert Egan, LA 0
Garet Aldridge Huntsville, TX 0